Conference Chairs (CC)

Paul Johannesson, Stockholm University, Sweden

Pär Ågerfalk, Uppsala University, Sweden

Remko Helms, Open University of The Netherlands

Program Chairs (PC)

Jan vom Brocke, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein

Shirley Gregor, Australian National University, Australian

Oliver Müller, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Research Paper Chairs (RPC)

Sabine Matook, the University of Queensland, Australian

Nicholas Berente, University of Georgia, USA

Alexander Benlian, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Research in progress chairs (RiPC)

Bendik Bygstad, University of Oslo, Norway

Carol Hsu, Tongji University, China

Joan Rodón Mòdol, ESADE, Barcelona, Spain

Industry Innovation Forum Chairs (IFC)

Anders Hjalmarsson, University of Borås, Sweden

Lena Hylving, Halmstad University, Sweden

Stefan Seidel, University of Lichtenstein

Workshop Chairs (WC)

Robin Teigland, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Claire Ingram Bogusz, Stockholm School of Economics, Sweden

Jonas Valbjørn Andersen, ITU Copenhagen, Demark

Doctoral Consortium Chairs (DCC)

Rikard Lindgren, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Netta Iivari, Oulu University, Finland

Doctoral Consortium Faculties

Margunn Aanestad, University of Oslo, Norway

Nick Berente, University of Notre Dame, USA

Sirkka Järvenpää, The University of Texas at Austin, USA

Lars Mathiassen, Georgia State University, USA

Michael Myers, University of Auckland, New Zealand

Ojelanki Ngwenyama, Ryerson University, Canada

Panel Committee Chairs (PCC)

Hanna Krasnova, University of Potsdam, Germany

Alexander Richter, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Junior Faculty Consortium Chairs (JFC)

Brian Fitzgerald, the Irish Software Research Centre & University of Limerick, Ireland

Virpi Tuunainen, Aalto University, Finland

Organising Committee

Shengnan Han, Stockholm University

Gustaf Juell-Skielse, Stockholm University

Anna Henriksson, Uppsala University

Claes Thorén Uppsala University